Finish order, athlete, school, prelim time/distance, final time/distance

Girls team points

1) Vinita                     152       

2) Okmulgee                   85 

3) Jay                         83       

4) Wagoner                    80 

5) Grove                       56       

6) Locust Grove               37 

7) Inola                       30       

8) Seq. Claremore             28 

9) Dewey                       27      

10) Oolagah                    23 

11) Ft. Gibson                  16      

12) Hilldale                   12 

13) Miami                        9      

14) Roland                      6 

15) Sallisaw                     4      

16) McLain                       3

Girls 400 meter

8 Thomas, Blair                Grove                1:03.00    1:07.15  

Girls 800 meter

5 Wilson, Lauren               Jay                  2:29.00    2:35.51    

Girls 1600 meter

1 Budder, Talisa               Jay                  5:39.00    5:38.65   

Girls 3200 meter

1 Budder, Talisa               Jay                 12:14.20   12:17.96  

Girls 100 meter hurdles

1 Blankenship, Alexis      Jay                    16.58      16.21   

6 Kirby, Carrie                Jay                    17.20      17.51

7 Ritter, Megan               Jay                    17.53      17.57

Girls 4 x 200

6 Grove  'G'                                        1:52.53    1:55.32

     1) Ortner, Alyssa                  2) Housley, Kelsey              

     3) Miller, Kenzie                  4) Miller, Tiffanee

Girls 4 x 400

4 Jay  'J'                                          4:21.70    4:20.00

     1) Wilson, Lauren                  2) Ritter, Hannah               

     3) Budder, Talisa                  4) Gillum, Chelsea              

  5 Grove  'G'                                        4:20.76    4:29.68

     1) Thomas, Blair                   2) Brown, Kelsey                

     3) Miller, Tiffanee                4) Lane, Peri

Girls 4 x 800

1 Jay  'J'                                         10:09.47   10:15.09

     1) Budder, Talisa                  2) Wilson, Lauren               

     3) Ritter, Hannah                  4) Gillum, Chelsea

3 Grove  'G'                                       10:45.56   10:52.55

     1) Brown, Kelsey                   2) Lane, Peri                   

     3) Miller, Kenzie                  4) Thomas, Blare

Girls pole vault

2 Graham, Tera               Grove                8-06.00    8-00.00    

5 Ritter, Megan                Jay                  7-06.00    6-00.00    

Girls long jump

1 Wilson, Lauren               Jay                 16-03.00   15-09.00   

Girls shot

2 Pogue, Margaret        Grove               34-06.50   35-05.50

3 Eike, Leah                   Jay                 34-11.25   34-11.25

4 Johnson, Kat              Grove               33-11.00   34-01.75

5 Crossley, Shandi         Grove               34-01.00   32-08.25    

10 Kirby, Carrie              Jay                 30-08.50   29-08.25

13 Handle, Kasha            Jay                 31-04.00   28-02.00

Girls disc

2 Keene, Johnny              Grove                 105-03     102-00

3 Johnson, Kat                 Grove                 106-11     100-08    

4 Hobbs, Lindsey             Jay                      99-00.25      97-05

5 Crossley, Shandi           Grove                 108-04      97-04    

Boys final results

1) Vinita                     133       

2) Grove                      92 

3) Sallisaw                    68       

4) Jay                        64 

5) Ft. Gibson                  39     

6) Wagoner                    36 

7) Dewey                       30      

8) Inola                             27 

9) Oolagah                         25     

10) Okmulgee                   24 

11) Miami                          14     

12) McLain                         10 

12) Seq. Claremore            10     

12) Roland                         10 

15) Locust Grove                 4

Boys 200

1 Payton, Tyler                Jay                    22.58      22.51    

Boys 400

1 Payton, Tyler                Jay                    49.25      49.52       

Boys 800

1 Payton, Tyler                Jay                  1:57.07    1:59.28    

3 Craven, Joseph             Grove              2:05.00    2:03.14      

4 Medeiros, Cody            Grove              2:03.00    2:03.65     

11 Sloan, Jared                 Jay                  2:20.70    2:22.70

Boys 1600

2 Falley, Justin               Grove                4:56.00    4:44.25     

4 McClain, R.J.                Jay                  4:48.32    4:52.34     

Boys 3200

3 McClain, R.J.                Jay                 10:35.41   10:37.87      

4 Falley, Justin               Grove               10:37.00   10:45.21     

6 White, Kaleb                 Grove               11:05.00   11:08.99     

Boys 110 hurdles

5 Miller, Ryan                 Grove                  15.58      15.50     

Boys 300 meter hurdles

7 Miller, Ryan                 Grove                  42.06      42.45   

Boys 4 x 100

3 Grove  'G'                                          45.62      44.97    

Boys 4 x 400

2 Grove  'G'                                        3:30.10    3:31.98        

     1) Craven, Joseph                  2) Ogg, Tyler                   

     3) Medeiros, Cody                  4) Gehrke, Dusty

5 Jay  'J'                                          3:30.95    3:33.10         

     1) Wiese, Chris                    2) Grass, Cedrick               

     3) Jones, Indy                     4) Payton, Tyler

Boys 4 x 800

2 Grove  'G'                                        8:38.00    8:47.44     

     1) Baker, Dustin                   2) Davenport, Corey             

     3) Craven, Joseph                  4) Medeiros, Cody

5 Jay  'J'                                          9:02.76    9:11.32      

     1) Jones, Indy                     2) Lee, Kyle                    

     3) Wiese, Chris                    4) Higgins, Bronson

Boys high jump

6 Buzzard, Tyler               Jay                  5-10.00   J5-10.00     

Boys pole vault

2 Gehrke, Dusty                Grove               14-06.00   11-06.00      

3 Johnson, Wade                Jay                 12-00.00   11-00.00      

4 Johnson, Jack                Grove               12-00.00   10-06.00     

Boys long jump

1 Gehrke, Dusty                Grove               20-03.00   20-03.75    

2 Johnson, Wade                Jay                 19-08.00   19-06.25     

Boys shot

6 Gibe, Micah                  Jay                 45-11.00   43-09.50     

Boys disc

6 Culvey, Wes               Grove                 119-11     122-09      

7 Tate, Jerald                 Jay                   136-07     121-04