MIAMI, OK - Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (NEO) has announced its President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the fall semester of the 2020 academic year. To qualify for the President’s List, a student must carry a minimum of twelve hours and maintain 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean’s List a student must carry a minimum of twelve credit-bearing hours and maintain a 3.5 grade point average.

NEO is located in Miami, Okla., and offers Associate in Arts, Associate in Science, and Associate in Applied Science degrees, as well as numerous one- and two-year certificate programs. NEO is the largest two-year residential college in the state of Oklahoma.

The following students who were named to the President’s Honor Roll and Dean’s Honor Roll respectively for the fall semester of the 2019 academic year:

President’s Honor Roll

Amber Gibson - Afton: General Studies

Daniel Jacobs - Afton: Pre-Engineering

Murphy Mulvane - Afton: English

Hailee Sherrod - Afton: Business Administration

Victoria Warren - Afton: Music

Payton Adamson - Bluejacket: Business Administration

Coy McGlasson - Bluejacket: Equine & Ranch Management

Melissa Amos - Colcord: Business Administration

Kristen McQuesten - Colcord: Nursing

Crissi Blevins - Disney: Medical Lab Technician

Jack Martin - Eucha: Nursing

Kaylee Brewster - Fairland: Business Administration

Karly Chase - Fairland: Criminal Justice

Mia McCool - Fairland: Nursing

Trinity Pruitt - Fairland: Psychology/Sociology

Kiyah Sisco - Fairland: Early Childhood Education & Development

Destiny Bridgeman - Grove: Psychology/Sociology

Lani Goldner - Grove: Nursing

Sabrina Landreth - Grove: Psychology/Sociology

Brandon Robins - Grove: Business Administration

Jessica Walker - Grove: Physical Therapist Assistant

Jacob Wallace - Grove: Business Administration

Callie Callihan - Jay: General Studies

Mattie Haynes - Jay: Agriculture

Billy Overbey - Jay: Criminal Justice

Kalley Whitlock - Jay: Agriculture

Reagan Alsbaugh - Miami: Psychology/Sociology

Aaron Benkle - Miami: Construction Management

Kolton Browning - Miami: Business Administration

Carter Christman - Miami: Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Claire Coyne - Miami: Social Sciences

Nicholas Douglas-Eickhoff - Miami: General Studies

Heather Downey - Miami: General Studies

Alexandre Frances Salmon - Miami: Pre-Engineering

Leland Hanson - Miami: Physical Therapist Assistant

Cassandra Holt - Miami: Nursing

Shelby Hubbard - Miami: General Studies

Jessica Johnson - Miami: General Studies

Amanda Looney - Miami: Pre-Engineering

Ty Miller - Miami: Business Administration

Robyn Olsen - Miami: Nursing

Jessi Raney - Miami: Business Administration

Shia Rutledge - Miami: Psychology/Sociology

Taylor Shackelford - Miami: Nursing

Gentry Stelle - Miami: Business Administration

Anna Turner - Miami: Agriculture

Seyton Thomas - Pryor: General Studies

Addison Chenoweth - Welch: Nursing

Ryleigh Cisneros - Welch: Business Administration & Technology

Charlcie Gatewood - Welch: Undecided

Trevor Pendergraft - Welch: Physical Therapist Assistant

Guy Davis - Wyandotte: Psychology/Sociology

Mikalya Keller - Wyandotte: Music

Dean’s Honor Roll

Cody Dixon - Adair: Construction Management

Shelbee Christie - Afton: Agriculture

Katlyn Demmitt - Afton: Agriculture

Austin Osburn - Afton: Business Administration

Brian Pinkston - Afton: Sports Management & Marketing

Cameran Bluejacket - Bluejacket: Business Administration & Technology

Jade Creekkiller - Colcord: Nursing

Kanice Brown - Commerce: Nursing

Alexa Carrillo - Commerce: Business Administration

William Glazier - Commerce: Nursing

Nathan Littlejohn - Commerce: Construction Management

Sellor Lane - Eucha: Natural Sciences

Colin Sixkiller - Eucha: Sports Management & Marketing

Amy Archer - Fairland: General Studies

Samantha Payne - Fairland: Business Administration & Technology

Kayla Turley - Fairland: Nursing

Michael Wilson - Fairland: Natural Resource Management

Megan Witte - Fairland: Pre-Elementary Education

Gabrielle Barnes - Grove: Pre-Elementary Education

Damon Blackfox - Grove: Business Administration

Melissa Buck - Grove: Medical Lab Technician

Brittney Gilpin - Grove: Nursing

Emily Goins - Grove: Natural Resource Management

Alfred Jackson - Grove: General Studies

Emma Lawson - Grove: Medical Lab Technician

Kelsey McGhee - Grove: General Studies

Dusty Mitchell - Grove: Natural Sciences

Haley Pabis - Grove: Nursing

Emeli Patterson - Grove: General Studies

Laura Scalfani - Grove: General Studies

Brenna Tamayo - Grove: Medical Lab Technician

Zachary Carroll - Jay: Physical Therapist Assistant

Jett Gibe - Jay: General Studies

Cody Johnson - Jay: Undecided

Katherine Delgado Lopez - Ketchum: Business Administration & Technology

Brian Pinkston - Ketchum: Sports Management & Marketing

Julie Pitts - Ketchum: Nursing

Janessa Rice - Locust Grove: Agriculture

Matthew Allen - Miami: Business Administration

Ismael Chavez-Trejo - Miami: Natural Sciences

Caitlyn Coombes - Miami: Physical Therapist Assistant

Angela Curry - Miami: Psychology/Sociology

Annalysa Dimercurio - Miami: Early Childhood Education & Development

Cooper Duncan - Miami: Business Administration

Zachary Garrett - Miami: Natural Resource Management

Ashley Gonzalez - Miami: Business Administration

Johnathon Good - Miami: Nursing

Amber Goodman - Miami: English

Bonnie Hall - Miami: Nursing

Jordan Hargett - Miami: Early Childhood Education & Development

Abby Ishmael - Miami: English

K’lynn Kelley - Miami: Nursing

Patryk Kulawik - Miami: Sports Management & Marketing

Elizabeth McDowell - Miami: Nursing

Bethany Meador - Miami: Nursing

Tashauna Miles - Miami: Medical Lab Technician

Hayden Moss - Miami: Natural Sciences

Breanne Reeves - Miami: Nursing

Jenna Scali - Miami: Agriculture

Matthew Scott - Miami: Construction Management

Trenton Seigel - Miami: Equine & Ranch Management

Libby Thomasson - Miami: General Studies

Thales Vilar - Miami: Computer Science

Kedra Wade - Miami: General Studies

Clarissa Walters - Miami: General Studies

Chloe Walters - Miami: General Studies

Cheyenne Watson - Miami: Business Administration & Technology

Emma Westphal - Miami: Business Administration

Tea Woods - Miami: Nursing

Tristen Chapman - Welch: Nursing

Mace Dawes - Welch: Social Sciences

Hailey Haskell - Welch: Business Administration

Samantha Kons - Welch: Psychology/Sociology

Shelby Marsh - Welch: Physical Therapist Assistant

Deborah Satterwhite - Welch: Nursing

Makinsey Sears - Welch: Business Administration

Emily Browning - Wyandotte: General Studies

Dustin Dees - Wyandotte: General Studies

April McCorkell - Wyandotte: Nursing

Roy Stovall - Wyandotte: Agriculture