Class 6A

First  round

Westmoore 14, Midwest City 13, OT

Owasso 51, Norman 44, 5OT

Jenks 56, Bixby 26

Lawton Ike 42, Mustang 34

Lawton 24, Edmond Memorial 13

Broken Arrow 41, Bartlesville 13

Union 56, Muskogee 7

Edmond North 28, Yukon 21

Quarterfinals

Owasso (7-4) at Westmoore (6-5)

Lawton Ike (8-3) at Jenks (11-0)

Broken Arrow (9-2) at Lawton (11-0)

Edmond North (6-5) at Union (10-1)

Class 5A

First  round

Guthrie 35, Durant 6

Coweta 13, Tulsa Kelley 7

Tulsa Washington 43, Claremore 0

Edmond Deer Creek 19, Ardmore 12

Lawton Mac 35, Ada 0

McAlester 39, Grove 20

East Central 30, Skiatook 8

Carl Albert 30, Duncan 27, OT

Quarterfinals

Coweta (9-2) at Guthrie (10-1)

Edmond Deer Creek (8-3) at B.T. Washington (10-1)

McAlester (10-1) at Lawton Mac (9-2)

Carl Albert (9-2) at East Central (10-1)

Class 4A

First  round

Clinton 21, Tecumseh 7

Catoosa 21, Sallisaw 14

Wagoner 55, Fort Gibson 7

Glenpool 26, OKC McGuinness 23

OKC Douglass 30, Elk City 14

Oologah 51, Hilldale 26

Broken Bow 29, Vinita 8

Elgin 34, Harrah 12

Quarterfinals

Catoosa (9-2) at Clinton (10-1)

Glenpool (9-2) at Wagoner (11-0)

Oologah (10-1) at Douglass (9-2)

Elgin (9-2) at Broken Bow (11-0)

Class 3A

First  round

Anadarko 41, Lone Grove 0

Newcastle 37, Prague 7

Metro Christian 17, Berryhill 14

Valliant 56, Henryetta 34

Kingfisher 55, Perkins-Tryon 21

Tuttle 26, Madill 6

Beggs 13, Stigler 7

Verdigris 24, Sperry 21

Cascia Hall 47, Inola 21

Seminole 24, Keys 8

Plainview 28, Blanchard 24

Bethany 38, Bristow 22

Spiro 33, Victory Christian 7

Nowata 22, Tah. Sequoyah 15

Heritage Hall 27, Little Axe 7

Bridge Creek 49, Purcell 15

Second round

Newcastle (7-4) at Anadarko (11-0)

Valliant (10-1) at Tulsa Metro Christian (8-3)

Kingfisher (7-3) at Tuttle (6-4)

Verdigris (9-2) at Beggs (7-4)

Seminole (9-2) at Cascia Hall (10-1)

Bethany (8-3) at Plainview (9-2)

Nowata (7-4) at Spiro (10-1)

Bridge Creek (8-2) at OKC Heritage Hall (11-0)

Class 2A

First  round

OKC Crooked Oak 46, Watonga 34

Washington 55, Tishomingo 23

Talihina 26, Okemah 20

Colcord 48, Pawhuska 7

Davis 53, Hobart 14

Jones 34, Tonkawa 7

Lincoln Christian 43, Adair 27

Hartshorne 28, Holdenville 21

Stroud 53, Wilburton 14

Salina 10, Newkirk 7

OKC Millwood 59, Okla. Christian 28

Coalgate 22, Frederick 21

Commerce 32, Chelsea 12

Morris 23, Vian 8

Lindsay 55, Kingston 18

Hennessey 22, Christian Heritage 6

Second round

Washington (8-3) at Crooked Oak (6-5)

Colcord (9-2) at Talihina (11-0)

Jones (9-2) at Davis (9-1)

Hartshorne (6-5) at Lincoln Christian (9-2)

Salina (8-3) at Stroud (10-1)

Coalgate (7-4) at Millwood (11-0)

Morris (7-4) at Commerce (10-1)

Hennessey (8-3) at Lindsay (8-3)

Class A

First  round

Thomas 40, Minco 13

Mangum 42, Healdton 20

Wynnewood 46, Gore 10

Foyil 14, Hominy 6

Velma-Alma 34, Sayre 0

Okeene 34, Oklahoma Bible 7

Woodland 40, Porter 0

Elmore City 26, Sallisaw Central 0

Wayne 40, Wewoka 6

Morrison 47, Fairland 12

Cashion 55, Turpin 31

Ringling 32, Apache 22

Afton 55, Barnsdall 0

Stratford 40, Quinton 0

Carnegie 42, Empire 0

Crescent 21, Beaver 3

Second round

Mangum (5-6) at Thomas (10-1)

Foyil (8-3) at Wynnewood (6-5)

Okeene (10-1) at Velma-Alma (10-1)

Elmore City (10-1) at Woodland (10-0)

Morrison (8-3) at Wayne (8-3)

Ringling (8-2) at Cashion (10-1)

Stratford (9-2) at Afton (11-0)

Crescent (8-3) at Carnegie (8-3)

Class B

First  round

Cherokee 48, Marlow Central 0

Depew 52, Caddo 6

Dewar 54, Summit Christian 7

Fox 54, Pond Creek-Hunter 28

Davenport 32, Seiling 28

Wetumka 42, Welch 34

Kiefer 37, Gans 0

Laverne 46, Alex 0

Quarterfinals

Depew (9-1) at Cherokee (11-0)

Fox (9-2) at Dewar (11-0)

Wetumka (8-2) at Davenport (10-1)

Laverne (10-1) at Kiefer (10-1)

Class C

First  round

Forgan 50, Corn Bible 0

Timberlake 52, Midway 0

Deer Creek-Lamont 56, Arkoma 6

Temple 22, Sharon-Mutual 18

Tipton 46, Waynoka 0

Covington-Douglas 58, Webbers Falls 12

Maud 46, Medford 40

Shattuck 38, Ryan 30

Quarterfinals

Timberlake (9-2) at Forgan (10-1)

Temple (9-1) at DC-Lamont (10-0)

Covington-Douglas (10-1) at Tipton (10-1)

Shattuck (9-1) at Maud (10-1)