Sanctioned Fall Leagues for 2016-17 at Thunderbowl Lanes in Grove. For more information, persons interested may call 918-786-5373.

TV Dropouts

1. Darlynn Embroidery

2. East Wellness

3. First National Bank

4. Patricia Island

5. Kathy's Girls

6. Shadow Arms

7. Broadway Carwash

8. Precision 

Season High Scores

Scratch Game - Vickey Bradley 236

Scratch Series - Fran Senger 556

Handicap Game - Janice Stephenson 263 

Handicap Series - Lynn Stewart 673

Tuesday Men's Quickies

1. Hometown Water & Coffee Services

2. Bowling Thunder

3. Thunderbowl Lanes

4. Honey Creek Outdoors

5. Dean's Cargo

6. Frickin' Ten Pin

7. Spavinaw Youth Center

8. Vacancy 

Season High Scores

Scratch Game - Davern Bradley 279

Scratch Series - Randy Beaver 699

Handicap Game - Davern Bradley 307 

Handicap Series - Randy Beaver 758

Wednesday Fun League

1. Patricia Island

2. The Servant

3. Penny's Hip Stars

4. Mark Linn

5. The Dam Hotel

6. Hits & Mrs. 

Season High Scores

Scratch Game - Joyce Milliser 224

Scratch Series - Carol Souders 536

Handicap Game - Hilda Swan 265 

Handicap Series - Jennifer Smith 675

Wednesday Fun Nighters

1. Katner-Mills NAPA

2. Drake's

3. Bill Koch's Studio

4. Grove Cinema 6

5. Hometown Water

6. Les' Liquor

7. Sharpe's Dept. Store

8. Vacancy 

Season High Scores

Scratch Game - Tim Seviert 244, Roxanna Henson 222

Scratch Series - Tim Seviert 685, Roxanna Henson 575

Handicap Game - Tim Seviert 288, Roxanna Henson 286 

Handicap Series - Tim Seviert 817, Roxanna Henson 759

Thursday Hot Shots

1. Lucky Strikes

2. Bowling Thunder

3. E Z 4

4. Unbowlevibles

5. The Drizzling Splits

6. Easter Bunch

7. Green Acres Grooming

8. The Tree Guy & The Lake 

Season High Scores

Scratch Game - Jimmie Easter 300, Naomi Tate 212

Scratch Series - Jimmie Easter 719, Joann Mayle 528

Handicap Game - Charles Gadd 283, Mary Mann 267

Handicap Series - Joseph Lambert 735, Joann Mayle 660

Youth League 

Peewee 1 (8 & under) 

Bailey Close 72

Bantam 1 (9-14)

Gentry Close 104

Victoriana Caywood 66

Jace Hocker 64 

Xandir Timmons 56

Youth (15-19)

Landon Benson 100