Sanctioned Fall Leagues for 2016-17 at Thunderbowl Lanes in Grove. For more information, persons interested may call 918-786-5373.

TV Dropouts

1. Darlynn Embroidery

 2. First National Bank

3. East Wellness

4. Patricia Island

5. Broadway Carwash

6. Kathy's Girls

7. Shadow Arms

8. Precision

Season High Scores

Scratch Game - Vickey Bradley 236

Scratch Series - Fran Senger 556

Handicap Game - Janice Stephenson 263

Handicap Series - Beverly Buzzard 682

Tuesday Men's Quickies

1. Bowling Thunder

2. Hometown Water & Coffee Services

3. Thunderbowl Lanes

4. Honey Creek Outdoors

5. Frickin' Ten Pin

6. Spavinaw Youth Center

7. Dean's Cargo

8. Vacancy

Season High Scores

Scratch Game - Davern Bradley 279

Scratch Series - Robert Dugan 708

Handicap Game - Davern Bradley 307

Handicap Series - Chuck Gadd 791

Wednesday Fun League

1. The Servant

2. Patricia Island

3. Hits & Mrs.

4.  Mark Linn

5. Penny's Hip Stars 

6. The Dam Hotel 

Season High Scores

Scratch Game - Joyce Milliser 224

Scratch Series - Carol Souders 536

Handicap Game - Hilda Swan 265

Handicap Series - Jennifer Smith 675

Wednesday Fun Niters

1. Katner Mills / NAPA

2. Drake's

3. Bill Koch's Studio

4. Grove Cinema 6

5. Hometown Water

6. Les' Liquor

7. Sharpe's Dept. Store

8. Ghost

Season High Scores

Scratch Game - Joseph Lambert 257, Roxanna Henson 222

Scratch Series - Tim Seivert 685, Roxanna Henson 575

Handicap Game - Joseph Lambert 302, Roxanna Henson 286

Handicap Series - Tim Seivert 817, Roxanna Henson 737

Thursday Hot Shots

1. Bowling Thunder

2. The Drizzling Splits

3. E Z 4

4. Unbowlevibles

5. Lucky Strikes

6. Easter Bunch

7. Green Acres Grooming

8. The Tree Guy & The Lake

Season High Scores

Scratch Game - Jimmie Easter 300, Lynn Beaver 257

Scratch Series - Jimmie Easter 719, Lynn Beaver 596

Handicap Game - Charles Gadd 283, Lynn Beaver 302

Handicap Series - Randy Beaver 740, Lynn Beaver 731

Youth League

PeeWee Averages (8 & under)

Xander Reid 89

Bailey Close 87

Temperence Coyner 81

Bantam Averages (9-14)

Gentry Close 103

David Hunter 70

Jace Hocker 66

Nevaehni Elcyzyn 57

Youth Averages (15-19)

Landon Benson 108

Trevor Bowman 95